TTR World Snowboard Tour

Points List
  • Event

Sprint U.S. Snowboarding Grand Prix

  • USA
  • HP
  • MW
  • INTL
  • 14-15
  • Date: 01.12.14 - 06.12.14
  • Country: USA
  • Location: Copper Mountain, CO
  • Event: HP

EVENT SCHEDULE
Thu. Dec. 4 – Halfpipe qualifier 8:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m. MT
Sat. Dec. 6 – Halfpipe finals 12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m. MT

Results


Mens Rankings

Mens Halfpipe

Pos Name Country Sponsors Points
1. Gold, Taylor USA 900.00
2. Zhang, Yiwei CHN 837.72
3. Ferguson, Ben USA 782.82
4. Bretz, Gregory USA 734.22
5. Josey, Chase USA 691.02
6. Hiraoka, Taku JPN 652.23
7. Pates, Jake USA 617.31
8. Farrow, Benji USA 585.54
9. Esser, Brett USA 556.56
10. Korpi, Janne FIN 529.83
11. James, Scotty AUS 505.17
12. Livingston, Derek CAN 482.04
13. Imai, Ikumi JPN 460.44
14. Baisamy, Johann FRA 439.92
14. Callister, Kent AUS 439.92
16. Nedefuji, Ayumu JPN 401.85
17. Van der wal, Dolf NED 383.94
18. Ravnjak, Tim-Kevin SLO 366.66
19. O Connor, Seamus IRL 349.83
20. Lee, Kwang Ki KOR 333.54
21. Wachendorfer, Ryan USA 317.52
22. Malin, Markus FIN 301.86
23. Katayama, Raibu JPN 286.47
24. Johnstone, Nathan AUS 271.26
25. Hu, Yi CHN 256.32
26. Ferguson, Gabe USA 241.47
27. Tarasov, Sergey RUS 226.80
28. Woo, Jae Won KOR 212.22
29. Kralj, Jan SLO 197.73
30. Kavcic, Filip SLO 183.42
31. Sladkov, Alexander RUS 169.02
32. Huang, Shiying CHN 154.80
33. Longo, Arthur FRA 140.58
34. KRALJ KOS, Max SLO 126.45
35. Martin, Brad CAN 112.32
36. Kondo, Alexander USA 98.19
37. Niblett, Trevor CAN 84.15
38. Jacobson, Nathan USA 70.02
39. Stante, Tit SLO 55.98
40. Ladley, Matthew USA 42.03
41. Avtaneev, Nikita RUS 27.99
42. Hoepfl, Johannes GER 13.95


Womens Rankings

Womens Halfpipe

Pos Name Country Sponsors Points
1. Clark, Kelly USA 900.00
2. Gold, Arielle USA 827.01
3. Teter, Hannah USA 761.49
4. Cai, Xuetong CHN 702.18
5. Hight, Elena USA 648.27
6. Castellet, Queralt ESP 598.86
7. Grimal, Clemence FRA 553.23
8. Oe, Hikaru JPN 510.75
9. Sun, Zhifeng CHN 471.15
10. Rodriguez, Sophie FRA 433.71
11. Thovex, Mirabelle FRA 398.34
12. Tsuyuki, Katie CAN 364.59
13. Arthur, Emily AUS 332.28
14. Sun, Juan CHN 301.05
15. Suitiala, Ella FIN 270.90
16. Fenton, Summer USA 241.65
17. Irwin, Calynn CAN 213.03
18. Barrett, Madison Taylor USA 185.04
19. Edwards, Noelle USA 157.59
20. Ikola, Henna FIN 130.59
21. Spiteri, Jenise 103.95
22. Schaffrick, Madeline USA 77.58
23. Li, Shuang CHN 51.48
24. Dramise, Jenna USA 25.65