TTR World Snowboard Tour

Points List
  • Event

O´Neill Pleasure Jam

  • AUT
  • SS
  • MW
  • INTL
  • 14-15
  • Date: 14.11.14 - 16.11.14
  • Country: AUT
  • Location: Schladming, Dachstein
  • Event: SS
  • Prize Money: USD 20.000.-
  • Number of riders: 80
  • Web address: www.pleasurejam.com
  • Ranking Information: WSPL International Level Points (dynamic)

The O’Neill Pleasure Jam 2014 is the first Northern Hemisphere World Snowboard Tour International event. It is going down at the Dachstein Glacier on November 14th-16th, 2014.

We’ve seen a fantastic final contest day up here at the O’Neill Pleasure Jam”, speaker James Thorne sums up the day of the semis and the superfinals. And there’s probably no better description than that. Against all weather concerns, the Schladming-Dachstein region blessed us with the most perfect weather you could wish for a contest of this format. Pushed by the atmosphere, it was a highly contested airspace at the Superpark Dachstein, at which in the end Austrian local Anna Gasser (Red Bull) and US ripper Eric Beauchemin (DC) prevailed above all others.

Read more HERE.

 

 

oneill_psj14_flyer_front_114215

Results


Mens Rankings

Mens Slopestyle

Pos Name Country Sponsors Points
1. Beauchemin, Eric USA 700.00
2. Sobolev, Alexey RUS 656.53
3. Tonteri, Roope FIN 618.87
4. Boesiger, Jonas SUI 586.11
5. De Buck, Sebbe BEL 557.48
6. Coultas, Rowan GBR 532.28
7. Weissenbacher, Mathias AUT 510.16
8. Millauer, Clemens AUT 490.49
9. Mack, Kyle USA 472.92
10. Olimstad, Markus NOR 457.17
11. Pohjonen, Tuomas FIN 442.96
12. Lindmoser, Alois AUT 430.01
13. Ravnjak, Tim-Kevin SLO 418.18
14. Moody, Brett USA 407.26
15. Kleivdal, Stian NOR 397.11
16. Truchon, Antoine CAN 387.59
17. Horak, Petr CZE 378.70
18. Eilertsen, Haakon NOR 370.23
19. Wolfsgruber, Fabian AUT 362.18
20. Ulstein, Isak NOR 354.48
21. Stock, Werner AUT 347.06
22. Grigis, Marco ITA 339.92
23. Stassel, Ryan USA 332.92
24. NIEMELAE, Nuutti FIN 326.13
25. Koch, Lucien SUI 319.48
26. Roisland, Mons NOR 312.97
27. Schaerer, Michael SUI 306.53
28. Krivec, Aljosa SLO 300.23
29. Gjerdalen, Bendik NOR 294.00
30. Prietl, Florian AUT 287.77
31. Jarvilehto, Kalle FIN 281.68
32. Ouwerkerk, Joris NED 275.59
33. Staub, Lou SUI 269.50
34. Baume, Lucas SUI 263.48
35. Sire, Martin NOR 257.53
36. Kok, Kevin ITA 251.58
37. Preissinger, Maximilian GER 245.63
38. Hagen, Ole Christian NOR 239.68
39. Kilner, Ben GBR 233.80
40. Jones, Quinton USA 227.85
41. Partanen, Aleksi FIN 221.97
42. Pils, David AUT 216.09
43. Lauzi, Emiliano ITA 210.21
44. Gschaider, Simon AUT 204.33
45. Billtoft, Ludvig SWE 198.52
46. Skoeld, Calle SWE 192.64
47. Burch, Dario SUI 186.76
48. Meehan, Robby USA 180.95
49. Dioli, Nicola ITA 175.07
50. McCormick, Matt GBR 169.26
51. Gruber, Simon ITA 163.38
52. Oestman, Markus SWE 157.57
53. Hoertnagl, Roland AUT 151.69
54. Lindmoser, Manuel AUT 145.88
55. Huebert, Thomas NOR 140.00
56. Tischendorf, Fridtjof NOR 134.19
57. Courtier-Jones, Lewis GBR 128.38
58. Hohmeyer, Adam USA 122.50
59. Kundratitz, Philipp AUT 116.69
60. Khadarin, Vlad RUS 110.88
61. Oestby, Thomas NOR 105.00
61. Bosch, Anthon RSA 105.00
63. Smith, Reid USA 93.31
64. Zulian, Emil ITA 87.50
65. Buri, Max SUI 81.69
66. Walchhofer, Peter AUT 75.81
67. Grossgasteiger, Marc ITA 70.00
68. Gyosharkov, Petar BUL 64.19
69. Indrist, Gabriel AUT 58.31
70. Stante, Tit SLO 52.50
71. Cinca, Patrick GER 46.69
72. Paumola, Ville FIN 40.81
73. Bakken, Marius NOR 35.00
74. Thoenen, Moritz SUI 29.19
75. Moesl, Benjamin AUT 23.31
76. Slavov, Konstantin BUL 17.50
77. Maschl, Julian AUT 11.69
78. Mathis, Markus SUI 5.81


Womens Rankings

Womens Slopestyle

Pos Name Country Sponsors Points
1. Gasser, Anna AUT 800.00
2. Koenz, Elena SUI 738.32
3. Nisula, Kristiina FIN 683.28
4. Gyarmati, Anna HUN 633.84
5. Fuller, Aimee GBR 589.12
6. Hidalgo, Maria ESP 548.40
7. Ikola, Henna FIN 511.04
8. Smans, Loranne BEL 476.56
9. Maas, Cheryl NED 444.48
10. Kostenko, Elena RUS 414.48
11. Fujimori, Yuka JPN 386.24
12. Yoshizawa, Kozumo JPN 359.44
13. Jenson, Jessika USA 333.92
14. Dinold, Klara AUT 309.44
16. Boesch, Lia-Mara SUI 263.04
17. Enne, Merika FIN 240.80
18. Petrig, Ramona SUI 219.12
19. Rofner, Birgit AUT 198.00
20. Petrig, Celia SUI 177.12
21. Herleiksplass, Karoline NOR 156.64
22. Van Gils, Charlotte NED 136.48
23. Barnhoorn, Babs NED 116.48
24. Kralj, Eva SLO 96.72
25. Ileby, Camilla NOR 77.12
26. Jugovac, Lea CRO 57.68
27. Hoshino, Fumika JPN 38.40
28. Andersen, Nora NOR 19.12
29. Zhukova, Anastasia RUS 0.00