TTR World Snowboard Tour

Points List

US Open Qualifiers presented by MINI

  • USA
  • HP SS
  • MW
  • INTL
  • 13-14
  • Date: 31.01.14 - 02.02.14
  • Country: USA
  • Location: Seven Springs, PA
  • Event: HP, SS
  • Prize Money: USD 20.000,-
  • Entry criteria: Qualification Criteria for 4Star Events
  • Number of riders: 160
  • Web address: www.burton.com/usoquals
  • Ranking Information: TTR 4Star Points and Points List

US OPEN QUALIFIERS

The world’s best snowboarders come together in Seven Springs, PA to see who’s going to advance to longest running, premier snowboarding event, the Burton US Open Snowboarding Championships presented by MINI. The road to the US Open in Vail starts in the East as riders descend on the region for a chance to go head-to-head with the world’s best. From the competition to the product demos, it’s a full-bodied snowboarding experience.

It’s all happening January 31st – February 2nd, 2014 featuring Halfpipe and Slopestyle with the winners earning their way to Vail, Colorado.

A reminder to the riders that unless you get an official invite to the USO in Vail, the Quals are the only other way to earn a spot at the big show. The top 6 men and 3 women from both Halfpipe and Slopestyle at USOQ will earn a direct invite to Vail, as well as valuable 4star TTR points, and a piece of the cash prize purse. Click the registration link to the left to sign up.

For questions on the competition, please contact Burton Rider Service at (800) 881-3138. For questions about driving directions, lodging info, and other resort questions, please visit http://www.7springs.com/

LIVE WEBAST: http://www.burton.com/default/usopenqual2014_details_6.html

SCHEDULE

Eeastern Standard Time (EST)

January 31st, 2014:
Athlete Registration: 8:00am – 3:00pm
Men’s and Women’s Practice – SS and HP: 10:00am – 12:00pm, 1:00pm – 3:00pm
Rider Meeting: 3:30pm – 4:00pm

February 1st, 2014: SLOPESTYLE
Men’s Slopestyle Competition: 9:15am – 11:15am
Junior’s Slopestyle Competition: 12:15pm – 1:00pm
Women’s Slopestyle Competition: 2:00 – 3:00pm
Slopestyle Awards: 4:15pm – 4:30pm (Foggy Goggle)

February 2nd, 2014:
Men’s Halfpipe Competition: 9:15am – 11:15am
Junior’s Halfpipe Competition: 12:15pm – 1:00pm
Women’s Halfpipe Competition: 2:00 – 3:00pm
Halfpipe Awards: 4:00pm – 4:15pm (Foggy Goggle)

Results


Mens Rankings

Mens Slopestyle

Pos Name Country Sponsors Points
1. Normandin, Zach USA 600.00
2. Davis, Brandon USA 558.66
3. Nicholson, Tyler CAN 522.30
4. Eberhardt, Max CAN 490.14
5. Moody, Brett USA 461.52
6. Ferguson, Gabe USA 435.90
7. Baden, Nikolas USA 412.80
8. Josey, Chase USA 391.86
9. Ciccarelli, Michael CAN 372.78
10. Morgan, Justin USA 355.20
11. Link, Spencer USA 338.94
12. Wilson, Dillon USA 323.76
13. Brichta, Peter USA 309.54
14. Crouch, Brock USA 296.10
15. Takahashi, Ryusei JPN 283.32
16. Vogel-Paul, Declan AUS 271.14
17. Kulisek, Matts CAN 259.44
18. Hansen, Phil USA 248.10
19. Stefanizzi, Anthony CAN 237.12
20. Butler, Hunter USA 226.44
21. Ryan, Sean USA 216.00
22. Pates, Jake USA 205.80
23. Jones, Quinton USA 195.78
24. Sky, Jedidiah USA 185.88
25. Christie, Sam NZL 176.10
26. Kamp, Kix USA 166.44
27. Warren, Bo USA 156.84
28. Warble, Cody USA 147.36
29. Gerard, Redmond USA 137.94
30. Humphreys, Asher USA 128.52
31. Matthews, Andrew CAN 119.22
32. Elston, Jared AUS 109.92
33. Whiting, Spencer USA 100.68
34. Moran, Silas USA 91.44
35. Herald, Jack USA 82.20
36. Nolan, Jaromie USA 73.02
37. Lodge, Trent USA 63.90
38. Gamel, Ryan USA 54.72
39. Wachendorfer, Ryan USA 45.60
40. Hessler, Jack USA 36.42
41. Giller, Grant USA 27.30
42. Reed, Joe USA 18.24
43. Marsden, Hugh AUS 9.12

Mens Halfpipe

Pos Name Country Sponsors Points
1. Josey, Chase USA 400.00
2. Anai, Ikko JPN 370.84
3. Ferguson, Gabe USA 345.00
4. Sato, Syuhei JPN 321.92
5. Mensch, Joseph USA 301.24
6. Jacobson, Nathan USA 282.52
7. Hills, Joseph CAN 265.52
8. Suwa, Hiroki JPN 249.96
9. Kondo, Alexander USA 235.60
10. Ciccarelli, Michael CAN 222.28
11. Jones, Quinton USA 209.84
12. Barrett, Tanner USA 198.12
13. Tait, Rakai NZL 187.00
14. Davis, Brandon USA 176.44
15. Smalley, Carter USA 166.32
16. Steinke, Corey USA 156.56
17. Staveley, Luke AUS 147.16
18. Shuler, Gus USA 138.00
19. Raith, Xander USA 129.08
20. Gardner, Drayden USA 120.32
21. Werner, Evan USA 111.76
22. Obregon, Benton USA 103.36
23. Esser, Brett USA 95.04
24. Bowman, Joshua USA 86.80
25. Pates, Jake USA 78.68
26. Kalapos, Ian USA 70.64
27. ANONYMOUS, ANONYMOUS CAN 62.64
28. Pettit, Robert USA 54.72
29. Labbett, Connor CAN 46.80
30. Bischoff, Brandon USA 38.92
31. Farrell, Lyon USA 31.12
32. Whiting, Spencer USA 23.28
33. Wachendorfer, Ryan USA 15.52
34. Teare, Kirk USA 7.76


Womens Rankings

Womens Slopestyle

Pos Name Country Sponsors Points
1. Hirono, Asami JPN 600.00
2. Van Gils, Charlotte NED 546.78
3. McManiman, Audrey CAN 498.48
4. Cox, Courtney USA 454.38
5. Karlinski, Jordie USA 413.82
6. Stangeland, Breanna CAN 376.32
7. Marino, Julia USA 341.28
8. Denena, Samm CAN 308.46
9. Sato, Natsuki JPN 277.44
10. Kazami, Michelle JPN 247.92
11. Soderholm, Haille USA 219.72
12. Wilson, Molly USA 192.66
13. Miller, Celia USA 166.50
14. Mullins, Mahalah AUS 141.18
15. Rich, Jessica AUS 116.46
16. Grenier, Anne-Frederique CAN 92.34
17. Kotsenburg, Kirra USA 68.70
18. O Neill, Julianne USA 45.48
19. Kelley, Kumara USA 22.62

Womens Halfpipe

Pos Name Country Sponsors Points
1. Fenton, Summer USA 400.00
2. Irwin, Calynn CAN 361.64
3. Berger, Kelly USA 326.60
4. Dramise, Jenna USA 294.36
5. Kalapos, Zoe USA 264.44
6. Edwards, Noelle USA 236.56
7. Arthur, Emily AUS 210.36
8. McManiman, Audrey CAN 185.60
9. Barrett, Madison Taylor USA 162.04
10. Branthoover, Shannon USA 139.52
11. Merson, Hannah USA 117.88
12. Edwards, Kiersten USA 96.96
13. Spiteri, Jenise 76.64
14. Brodrick, Danielle USA 56.88
15. Obregon, Taylor USA 37.56
16. Tong, Alicia USA 18.64